Rivers Edge Mountain Bike Marathon

Overall Summary

September 07, 2008


Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

Pro/Open

    Place    Name                                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Robert Marion                                1        M/26      6      4:15:52    12.0mph   51.000 
       2    Daniel Corum                                 2        M/30      6      4:45:24    10.7mph   51.000 
       3    Rebecca Tomaszewski                        202        F/30      6      4:58:15    10.3mph   51.000 
       4    Philicia Marion                            201        F/25      6      5:32:55    9.19mph   51.000 

Age Group

    Place    Name                                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Rick Pyle                                   54        M/41      6      4:23:19    11.6mph   51.000 
       2    Terry Kolb                                 110        M/40      6      4:28:59    11.4mph   51.000 
       3    James Shelton                              117        M/43      6      4:38:07    11.0mph   51.000 
       4    Chase Dickens                               27        M/14      6      4:41:21    10.9mph   51.000 
       5    David Moreau                                28        M/19      6      4:49:50    10.6mph   51.000 
       6    Dan Alion                                  107        M/48      6      4:56:02    10.3mph   51.000 
       7    T J Wood                                    61        M/30      6      5:03:42    10.1mph   51.000 
       8    Michael Sciame                              58        M/31      6      5:04:24    10.1mph   51.000 
       9    Ronnie Dean                                 57        M/37      6      5:04:56    10.0mph   51.000 
      10    Jack Crouch                                154        M/51      6      5:06:32    10.0mph   51.000 
      11    Kip Clyburn                                115        M/41      6      5:11:36    9.82mph   51.000 
      12    Santana Wilkinson                           51        M/37      6      5:15:35    9.70mph   51.000 
      13    Mark Hayes                                 113        M/42      6      5:17:52    9.63mph   51.000 
      14    Mark Drogalis                              112        M/46      6      5:19:22    9.58mph   51.000 
      15    Andy Lally                                  62        M/30      6      5:21:21    9.52mph   51.000 
      16    Tiffany Ballew                             231        F/32      6      5:23:44    9.45mph   51.000 
      17    Carl Behan III                              60        M/39      6      5:24:15    9.44mph   51.000 
      18    Eric Gregory                               111        M/48      6      5:26:15    9.38mph   51.000 
      19    Roger Clark                                101        M/42      6      5:31:19    9.24mph   51.000 
      20    Chris Baker                                153        M/50      6      5:35:02    9.13mph   51.000 
      21    Richard Wiegert                            103        M/45      6      5:47:14    8.81mph   51.000 
      22    Thomas McKenzie                             32        M/26      6      5:47:40    8.80mph   51.000 
      23    Andrew Jones                                30        M/28      6      5:48:26    8.78mph   51.000 
      24    Frank Hodel                                123        M/42      6      5:52:22    8.68mph   51.000 
      25    Bruce Dale                                 114        M/41      6      5:55:08    8.62mph   51.000 
      26    Chris Rion                                 152        M/50      6      5:56:59    8.57mph   51.000 
      27    Bart Stetler                                56        M/39      6      5:57:01    8.57mph   51.000 
      28    Kyle O'Dell                                 52        M/38      6      6:00:11    8.50mph   51.000 
      29    Kyle Frank                                  29        M/29      6      6:02:03    8.45mph   51.000 
      30    Richard Frye                                26        M/22      6      6:13:04    8.20mph   51.000 
      31    Andrew Martin                               34        M/25      6      6:21:59    8.01mph   51.000 
      32    Bonnie Kleffman                            234        F/36      6      6:22:35    8.00mph   51.000 
      33    Cathi Mowry                                247        F/42      6      6:23:15    7.98mph   51.000 
      34    Peter Lilley                               176        M/65      6      6:28:10    7.88mph   51.000 
      35    Brenda Morawa                              246        F/46      6      6:29:33    7.86mph   51.000 
      36    Scott Kaysen                               125        M/46      6      6:36:40    7.71mph   51.000 
      37    Mark Hughes                                151        M/52      6      7:01:13    7.26mph   51.000 
      38    Marcey Rader-Rhodenbau                     232        F/34      6      7:03:41    7.22mph   51.000 
      39    Daniel Krall                                55        M/32      6      7:15:18    7.03mph   51.000 
      40    Sharon Brown                               233        F/32      6      7:20:49    6.94mph   51.000 
      41    Mark Prince                                109        M/44      6      7:22:06    6.92mph   51.000 
      42    Dwayne Hunter                               63        M/36      6      7:23:32    6.90mph   51.000 
      43    Mark Henninger                              64        M/36      6      7:25:00    6.88mph   51.000 
      44    James Bingham                               53        M/38      6      7:29:54    6.80mph   51.000 
      45    John Slawter                               104        M/43      5      4:58:06    8.55mph   42.500 
      46    Michael Rains                              121        M/41      5      5:44:52    7.39mph   42.500 
      47    Chris Ashworth                             102        M/47      5      6:51:01    6.20mph   42.500 
      48    Brad Cooley                                122        M/47      4      3:16:58    10.4mph   34.000 
      49    Russ Marshall                               31        M/29      4      3:30:38    9.69mph   34.000 
      50    Bruce Stauffer                             119        M/40      4      3:40:49    9.24mph   34.000 
      51    John Rosenblatt                            105        M/40      4      4:29:05    7.58mph   34.000 
      52    Michael Everett                            118        M/42      4      4:50:34    7.02mph   34.000 
      53    Bobbi Kimsey                               261        F/51      4      5:22:40    6.32mph   34.000 
      54    Justin Kingon                               33        M/28      3      2:36:13    9.79mph   25.500 
      55    Jack Gibson                                106        M/40      3      2:51:56    8.90mph   25.500 
      56    Tony Cervati                               116        M/40      3      3:23:34    7.52mph   25.500 
      57    James Pennington                           124        M/47      2      1:32:35    11.0mph   17.000 
      58    Karen Minor                                248        F/44      2      2:04:22    8.20mph   17.000 
      59    Michael Wilson                              59        M/37      2      2:15:52    7.51mph   17.000 
      60    Scott Tyson                                108        M/40      2      2:25:11    7.03mph   17.000 
      61    Mark Durham                                120        M/45      1        41:13    12.4mph    8.500 

Duo Male

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Relay: Garavito/Raap                       419        M/ 0      6      4:03:32    12.6mph   51.000 
       2    Relay: Kelley/Ulikowski                    415        M/37      6      4:23:22    11.6mph   51.000 
       3    Relay: Balzarotti/Derck                    413        M/31      6      4:39:12    11.0mph   51.000 
       4    Relay: Howell/Lutton                       408        M/31      6      5:22:22    9.49mph   51.000 
       5    Relay: Stechmiller/Wilson                  401        M/43      6      5:27:45    9.34mph   51.000 
       6    Relay: Royer/Carpenter                     410        M/40      6      5:53:14    8.66mph   51.000 
       7    Relay: Sink Brothers                       403        M/41      6      6:03:57    8.41mph   51.000 
       8    Relay: Donalsdon/Verm                      417        M/41      6      6:26:05    7.93mph   51.000 
       9    Relay: Murray/Jenkins                      414        M/28      6      6:45:39    7.54mph   51.000 
      10    Relay: Graham/Angus                        416        M/51      6      7:27:20    6.84mph   51.000 

Duo Female

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Relay: Carpender/Preslar                   406        F/38      6      5:57:42    8.55mph   51.000 

Duo Coed

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Relay: Liverman/Vanore                     418        M/25      6      4:35:35    11.7mph   51.000 
       2    Relay: Walsh/Walsh                         402        F/35      6      4:41:24    10.9mph   51.000 
       3    Relay: Cates/Lee                           411        M/39      6      4:58:16    10.3mph   51.000 
       4    Relay: Botsch/Carico                       412        M/ 0      6      5:01:34    10.1mph   51.000 
       5    Relay: Smith/Smith                         407        M/45      6      5:06:07    10.0mph   51.000 
       6    Relay: Harkey/Harkey                       405        M/38      6      5:07:32    10.0mph   51.000