Rivers Edge Mountain Bike Marathon

Age Group Summary

September 07, 2008


Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

Pro/Open Female

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Rebecca Tomaszewski        202       F/30      6      4:58:15    10.3mph   51.000 
       2    Philicia Marion              1       F/25      6      5:32:55    9.19mph   51.000 

Pro/Open Male

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Robert Marion              201       M/26      6      4:15:52    12.0mph   51.000 
       2    Daniel Corum                 2       M/30      6      4:45:24    10.7mph   51.000 

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Tiffany Ballew             231       F/32      6      5:23:44    9.45mph   51.000 
       2    Bonnie Kleffman            234       F/36      6      6:22:35    8.00mph   51.000 
       3    Marcey Rader-Rhodenbau     232       F/34      6      7:03:41    7.22mph   51.000 
       4    Sharon Brown               233       F/32      6      7:20:49    6.94mph   51.000 

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Cathi Mowry                247       F/42      6      6:23:15    7.98mph   51.000 
       2    Brenda Morawa              246       F/46      6      6:29:33    7.86mph   51.000 
       3    Karen Minor                248       F/44      2      2:04:22    8.20mph   17.000 

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Bobbi Kimsey               261       F/51      4      5:22:40    6.32mph   34.000 

Male 1 to 29

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Chase Dickens               27       M/14      6      4:41:21    10.9mph   51.000 
       2    David Moreau                28       M/19      6      4:49:50    10.6mph   51.000 
       3    Thomas McKenzie             32       M/26      6      5:47:40    8.80mph   51.000 
       4    Andrew Jones                30       M/28      6      5:48:26    8.78mph   51.000 
       5    Kyle Frank                  29       M/29      6      6:02:03    8.45mph   51.000 
       6    Richard Frye                26       M/22      6      6:13:04    8.20mph   51.000 
       7    Andrew Martin               34       M/25      6      6:21:59    8.01mph   51.000 
       8    Russ Marshall               31       M/29      4      3:30:38    9.69mph   34.000 
       9    Justin Kingon               33       M/28      3      2:36:13    9.79mph   25.500 

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    T J Wood                    61       M/30      6      5:03:42    10.1mph   51.000 
       2    Michael Sciame              58       M/31      6      5:04:24    10.1mph   51.000 
       3    Ronnie Dean                 57       M/37      6      5:04:56    10.0mph   51.000 
       4    Santana Wilkinson           51       M/37      6      5:15:35    9.70mph   51.000 
       5    Andy Lally                  62       M/30      6      5:21:21    9.52mph   51.000 
       6    Carl Behan III              60       M/39      6      5:24:15    9.44mph   51.000 
       7    Bart Stetler                56       M/39      6      5:57:01    8.57mph   51.000 
       8    Kyle O'Dell                 52       M/38      6      6:00:11    8.50mph   51.000 
       9    Daniel Krall                55       M/32      6      7:15:18    7.03mph   51.000 
      10    Dwayne Hunter               63       M/36      6      7:23:32    6.90mph   51.000 
      11    Mark Henninger              64       M/36      6      7:25:00    6.88mph   51.000 
      12    James Bingham               53       M/38      6      7:29:54    6.80mph   51.000 
      13    Michael Wilson              59       M/37      2      2:15:52    7.51mph   17.000 

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Rick Pyle                   54       M/41      6      4:23:19    11.6mph   51.000 
       2    Terry Kolb                 110       M/40      6      4:28:59    11.4mph   51.000 
       3    James Shelton              117       M/43      6      4:38:07    11.0mph   51.000 
       4    Dan Alion                  107       M/48      6      4:56:02    10.3mph   51.000 
       5    Kip Clyburn                115       M/41      6      5:11:36    9.82mph   51.000 
       6    Mark Hayes                 113       M/42      6      5:17:52    9.63mph   51.000 
       7    Mark Drogalis              112       M/46      6      5:19:22    9.58mph   51.000 
       8    Eric Gregory               111       M/48      6      5:26:15    9.38mph   51.000 
       9    Roger Clark                101       M/42      6      5:31:19    9.24mph   51.000 
      10    Richard Wiegert            103       M/45      6      5:47:14    8.81mph   51.000 
      11    Frank Hodel                123       M/42      6      5:52:22    8.68mph   51.000 
      12    Bruce Dale                 114       M/41      6      5:55:08    8.62mph   51.000 
      13    Scott Kaysen               125       M/46      6      6:36:40    7.71mph   51.000 
      14    Mark Prince                109       M/44      6      7:22:06    6.92mph   51.000 
      15    John Slawter               104       M/43      5      4:58:06    8.55mph   42.500 
      16    Michael Rains              121       M/41      5      5:44:52    7.39mph   42.500 
      17    Chris Ashworth             102       M/47      5      6:51:01    6.20mph   42.500 
      18    Brad Cooley                122       M/47      4      3:16:58    10.4mph   34.000 
      19    Bruce Stauffer             119       M/40      4      3:40:49    9.24mph   34.000 
      20    John Rosenblatt            105       M/40      4      4:29:05    7.58mph   34.000 
      21    Michael Everett            118       M/42      4      4:50:34    7.02mph   34.000 
      22    Jack Gibson                106       M/40      3      2:51:56    8.90mph   25.500 
      23    Tony Cervati               116       M/40      3      3:23:34    7.52mph   25.500 
      24    James Pennington           124       M/47      2      1:32:35    11.0mph   17.000 
      25    Scott Tyson                108       M/40      2      2:25:11    7.03mph   17.000 
      26    Mark Durham                120       M/45      1        41:13    12.4mph    8.500 

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Jack Crouch                154       M/51      6      5:06:32    10.0mph   51.000 
       2    Chris Baker                153       M/50      6      5:35:02    9.13mph   51.000 
       3    Chris Rion                 152       M/50      6      5:56:59    8.57mph   51.000 
       4    Mark Hughes                151       M/52      6      7:01:13    7.26mph   51.000 

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Peter Lilley               176       M/65      6      6:28:10    7.88mph   51.000