Rivers Edge Mountain Bike Marathon

Overall Results

August 29, 2009


Results by www.OnTheMarkSports.com
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Rick Ryle

338

1

1:03:10

12.8

1

1:01:07

12.3

2

1:02:53

11.9

12

1:07:09

11.2

4:14:19

2

Andy Applegate

319

4

1:04:53

12.5

7

1:04:28

11.6

8

1:05:45

11.4

3

1:03:47

11.8

4:18:53

3

Jeremy Edge

273

2

1:03:57

12.7

5

1:03:51

11.7

6

1:05:23

11.5

10

1:06:17

11.3

4:19:28

4

James Wiant

347

14

1:07:05

12.1

3

1:03:41

11.8

3

1:04:33

11.6

8

1:05:42

11.4

4:21:01

5

Relay: Steurer-Wood

470

9

1:05:43

12.3

24

1:09:11

10.8

4

1:05:06

11.5

2

1:03:11

11.9

4:23:11

6

Shane Schreihart

81

8

1:05:31

12.4

8

1:04:35

11.6

9

1:05:54

11.4

13

1:07:12

11.2

4:23:12

7

Robert Fish

345

5

1:04:59

12.5

2

1:03:30

11.8

11

1:06:25

11.3

18

1:09:41

10.8

4:24:35

8

Relay: Dynamic Duo

409

12

1:06:49

12.1

12

1:06:42

11.2

10

1:05:54

11.4

11

1:07:09

11.2

4:26:34

9

Michael Sciame

283

22

1:09:21

11.7

15

1:07:05

11.2

12

1:06:53

11.2

4

1:04:41

11.6

4:28:00

10

Relay: Skeleton Crew

466

15

1:07:08

12.1

16

1:07:06

11.2

5

1:05:19

11.5

16

1:08:31

10.9

4:28:04

11

Chris Wieczorek

278

3

1:04:10

12.6

6

1:03:59

11.7

17

1:08:35

10.9

26

1:12:25

10.4

4:29:09

12

Dan Alion

312

7

1:05:21

12.4

21

1:08:05

11.0

25

1:11:01

10.6

7

1:05:41

11.4

4:30:08

13

Ronnie Dean

337

10

1:06:11

12.2

14

1:07:04

11.2

19

1:08:42

10.9

20

1:10:23

10.7

4:32:20

14

Tim Anderson

74

21

1:09:01

11.7

4

1:03:46

11.8

14

1:07:33

11.1

28

1:12:33

10.3

4:32:53

15

James Shelton

350

13

1:06:52

12.1

17

1:07:19

11.1

20

1:09:22

10.8

21

1:10:53

10.6

4:34:26

16

Ross Dowswell

79

27

1:11:50

11.3

22

1:08:38

10.9

13

1:07:14

11.2

14

1:07:24

11.1

4:35:06

17

Relay: SouthPark Cycles

456

29

1:12:11

11.2

20

1:07:53

11.0

21

1:09:29

10.8

6

1:05:41

11.4

4:35:14

18

John Clonger

336

18

1:08:16

11.9

19

1:07:50

11.1

22

1:10:13

10.7

19

1:10:16

10.7

4:36:35

19

Avant Zac

78

17

1:08:03

11.9

10

1:06:00

11.4

16

1:08:01

11.0

34

1:16:08

9.85

4:38:12

20

Eric Hagerty

65

20

1:08:50

11.8

23

1:08:48

10.9

26

1:11:13

10.5

23

1:11:46

10.5

4:40:37

21

Rickey Visinslic

281

16

1:07:40

12.0

11

1:06:06

11.3

31

1:13:09

10.3

37

1:16:29

9.81

4:43:24

22

Relay: Lee-Cates

425

11

1:06:13

12.2

59

1:17:49

9.64

1

1:00:50

12.3

55

1:20:40

9.30

4:45:32

23

Matt Goelzer

333

24

1:11:23

11.3

68

1:20:20

9.34

24

1:10:24

10.7

9

1:06:00

11.4

4:48:07

24

Relay: The James Earl Gang

460

48

1:16:15

10.6

18

1:07:21

11.1

41

1:16:56

9.75

15

1:07:45

11.1

4:48:17

25

Relay: Harkey Brothers

453

80

1:22:24

9.83

9

1:05:23

11.5

46

1:18:22

9.57

1

1:02:16

12.0

4:48:25

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

26

Michael Cooney

346

31

1:12:30

11.2

30

1:13:03

10.3

29

1:12:01

10.4

22

1:11:10

10.5

4:48:44

27

Luke Sagur

73

23

1:10:48

11.4

27

1:11:02

10.6

35

1:15:02

10.0

30

1:14:37

10.1

4:51:29

28

Relay: SYCAMORE CYCLES

463

39

1:14:35

10.9

32

1:13:22

10.2

30

1:12:06

10.4

27

1:12:32

10.3

4:52:35

29

Bruce Stauffer

83

56

1:17:36

10.4

33

1:13:30

10.2

23

1:10:23

10.7

25

1:11:58

10.4

4:53:27

30

Jeff Wise

321

46

1:16:12

10.6

25

1:10:23

10.7

28

1:11:34

10.5

41

1:17:07

9.73

4:55:16

31

Mark Brown

284

25

1:11:32

11.3

26

1:10:26

10.6

38

1:15:57

9.87

43

1:18:18

9.58

4:56:13

32

Kelly Klett

71

38

1:14:06

10.9

28

1:11:37

10.5

36

1:15:08

10.0

35

1:16:13

9.84

4:57:04

33

Relay: Bolt Brothers

461

36

1:13:47

11.0

62

1:18:42

9.53

18

1:08:40

10.9

50

1:19:00

9.49

5:00:09

34

Carl Behan III

320

33

1:13:06

11.1

36

1:14:35

10.1

44

1:17:18

9.70

39

1:16:47

9.77

5:01:46

35

John Griffin

340

34

1:13:13

11.1

37

1:14:36

10.1

45

1:17:29

9.68

38

1:16:29

9.81

5:01:47

36

Lee Simril

341

54

1:17:24

10.5

53

1:17:00

9.74

42

1:17:03

9.73

29

1:12:39

10.3

5:04:06

37

Relay: Team Weekes

419

19

1:08:33

11.8

74

1:22:03

9.14

37

1:15:47

9.90

44

1:18:20

9.57

5:04:43

38

Mark Drogalis

318

35

1:13:44

11.0

31

1:13:16

10.2

40

1:16:36

9.79

60

1:21:59

9.15

5:05:35

39

Relay: Blood Thirsty Oreo

421

43

1:15:37

10.7

63

1:18:48

9.52

34

1:14:23

10.1

40

1:16:48

9.77

5:05:36

40

Brenda Simril

12

55

1:17:26

10.5

51

1:16:55

9.75

43

1:17:04

9.73

32

1:14:48

10.0

5:06:13

41

Relay: Docherty-Clyburn

427

89

1:24:01

9.64

13

1:06:45

11.2

64

1:23:54

8.94

24

1:11:50

10.4

5:06:30

42

Mark Sackett

280

47

1:16:14

10.6

47

1:16:04

9.86

50

1:19:32

9.43

33

1:15:46

9.90

5:07:36

43

Harry Mathis

36

40

1:14:50

10.8

34

1:14:06

10.1

48

1:19:15

9.46

56

1:21:00

9.26

5:09:11

44

Mike Trujillano

303

74

1:21:00

10.0

39

1:15:00

10.0

33

1:14:16

10.1

59

1:21:49

9.17

5:12:05

45

Relay: 2 sports docs

420

72

1:19:55

10.1

40

1:15:08

10.0

57

1:22:25

9.10

31

1:14:38

10.0

5:12:06

46

Mark Johnson

311

57

1:17:47

10.4

54

1:17:02

9.74

52

1:19:46

9.40

45

1:18:29

9.56

5:13:04

47

Dylan Riddle

203

26

1:11:36

11.3

70

1:20:45

9.29

56

1:21:54

9.16

51

1:19:02

9.49

5:13:17

48

Eric Ross

274

44

1:15:41

10.7

46

1:15:53

9.88

53

1:20:04

9.37

61

1:22:00

9.15

5:13:38

49

Eric Turk

287

59

1:17:55

10.4

41

1:15:09

10.0

47

1:18:48

9.52

62

1:22:21

9.11

5:14:13

50

Walt Herbert

266

51

1:16:33

10.6

44

1:15:39

9.91

54

1:20:05

9.37

65

1:23:27

8.99

5:15:44

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

51

Relay: Tucker-Green

472

61

1:18:02

10.4

50

1:16:55

9.75

69

1:25:41

8.75

42

1:17:33

9.67

5:18:11

52

Mike Ormand

67

69

1:19:20

10.2

49

1:16:29

9.81

55

1:20:36

9.31

64

1:23:19

9.00

5:19:44

53

Relay: Hensley-Harlowe

474

30

1:12:22

11.2

81

1:24:13

8.91

27

1:11:32

10.5

88

1:32:03

8.15

5:20:10

54

Relay: The Ambiguously Happy Duo

465

32

1:13:03

11.1

91

1:26:06

8.71

15

1:07:52

11.1

92

1:33:11

8.05

5:20:12

55

Kyle Moss

68

75

1:21:18

10.0

35

1:14:31

10.1

59

1:22:59

9.04

58

1:21:44

9.18

5:20:32

56

Relay: Fiets Maan Racing

422

94

1:25:31

9.47

55

1:17:04

9.73

58

1:22:32

9.09

36

1:16:16

9.83

5:21:23

57

Zachary Slaybaugh

263

45

1:16:03

10.7

45

1:15:50

9.89

62

1:23:46

8.95

69

1:25:55

8.73

5:21:34

58

Relay: Stumpthumper Rockjumper

462

76

1:21:21

10.0

43

1:15:23

9.9

63

1:23:49

8.95

57

1:21:29

9.20

5:22:02

59

Relay: Byrds Group

457

77

1:21:23

10.0

104

1:32:23

8.12

51

1:19:36

9.42

17

1:09:19

10.8

5:22:41

60

Relay: Underdogs

468

70

1:19:26

10.2

52

1:16:58

9.74

81

1:29:26

8.39

46

1:18:33

9.55

5:24:23

61

Relay: Smith-Frank

426

68

1:19:05

10.2

99

1:27:34

8.56

32

1:14:11

10.1

66

1:24:17

8.90

5:25:07

62

Joshua Wilson

276

65

1:18:33

10.3

48

1:16:18

9.83

65

1:23:58

8.93

76

1:28:27

8.48

5:27:16

63

Kyle Frank

272

37

1:14:00

10.9

42

1:15:18

10.0

75

1:28:02

8.52

84

1:31:15

8.22

5:28:35

64

Relay: Team Vets

454

92

1:25:17

9.50

72

1:21:16

9.23

49

1:19:16

9.46

63

1:23:01

9.03

5:28:50

65

Mike Pierce

285

78

1:22:02

9.87

78

1:23:59

8.93

70

1:25:47

8.74

49

1:18:58

9.50

5:30:46

66

Chris Joseph

286

60

1:17:56

10.4

64

1:19:31

9.43

61

1:23:41

8.96

83

1:31:04

8.24

5:32:12

67

Layla Billowitz

14

63

1:18:27

10.3

69

1:20:29

9.32

66

1:25:13

8.80

74

1:28:08

8.51

5:32:17

68

De Saputra

77

28

1:12:06

11.2

38

1:15:00

10.0

91

1:35:28

7.86

80

1:29:44

8.36

5:32:18

69

Kenneth Accetta

76

87

1:23:50

9.66

88

1:25:54

8.73

60

1:23:00

9.04

53

1:19:37

9.42

5:32:21

70

Christie Putnam

136

52

1:17:02

10.5

61

1:18:19

9.58

76

1:28:02

8.52

85

1:31:22

8.21

5:34:45

71

Sean Callihan

72

71

1:19:31

10.2

77

1:23:49

8.95

82

1:29:56

8.34

75

1:28:24

8.48

5:41:40

72

Stephen James

322

91

1:24:48

9.55

71

1:20:48

9.28

71

1:25:49

8.74

89

1:32:16

8.13

5:43:41

73

Bonnie Kleffman

11

79

1:22:04

9.87

98

1:27:28

8.57

74

1:27:14

8.60

78

1:29:19

8.40

5:46:05

74

Relay: Tarheel Trailblazers

452

114

1:35:11

8.51

60

1:18:06

9.60

89

1:34:12

7.96

54

1:20:38

9.30

5:48:07

75

Relay: Team Zaxby's

455

58

1:17:48

10.4

110

1:37:37

7.68

39

1:16:10

9.85

96

1:36:33

7.77

5:48:08

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

76

Michael Peters

313

90

1:24:28

9.59

80

1:24:04

8.92

78

1:29:04

8.42

81

1:30:33

8.28

5:48:09

77

Sherry George

7

109

1:32:41

8.74

86

1:25:15

8.80

68

1:25:25

8.78

67

1:24:50

8.84

5:48:11

78

Relay: Mitcham-Smith

423

120

1:44:02

7.79

67

1:20:05

9.37

67

1:25:20

8.79

47

1:18:44

9.53

5:48:11

79

Scott George

75

88

1:23:55

9.65

83

1:24:44

8.85

90

1:34:43

7.92

68

1:24:56

8.83

5:48:18

80

Relay: Metz/Denton

458

107

1:29:45

9.03

85

1:24:52

8.84

79

1:29:16

8.40

71

1:27:05

8.61

5:50:58

81

Jay Smith

348

100

1:28:06

9.19

97

1:27:00

8.62

80

1:29:22

8.39

70

1:26:40

8.65

5:51:08

82

Charles Myrick

309

101

1:28:35

9.14

82

1:24:38

8.86

77

1:28:59

8.43

77

1:28:59

8.43

5:51:11

83

Stephen Pepitone

70

84

1:23:12

9.74

79

1:24:01

8.93

87

1:32:41

8.09

93

1:33:52

7.99

5:53:46

84

Jason Leonard

264

106

1:29:30

9.05

95

1:26:40

8.65

83

1:30:40

8.27

72

1:27:05

8.61

5:53:55

85

Tim Arnold

66

104

1:29:16

9.07

103

1:29:49

8.35

72

1:27:09

8.61

79

1:29:31

8.38

5:55:45

86

Samuel Hollingsworth

304

66

1:18:41

10.3

107

1:33:33

8.02

85

1:31:59

8.15

86

1:31:43

8.18

5:55:56

87

Cathi Mowery

9

97

1:27:09

9.29

96

1:26:53

8.63

86

1:32:29

8.11

82

1:30:59

8.24

5:57:30

88

Jason Lee

339

73

1:20:44

10.0

90

1:26:02

8.72

95

1:36:54

7.74

94

1:33:56

7.98

5:57:36

89

Relay: Mantel-Scorsone

467

103

1:29:00

9.10

65

1:19:45

9.40

99

1:42:20

7.33

73

1:27:34

8.56

5:58:39

90

Joel Watson

82

53

1:17:11

10.5

75

1:22:22

9.11

97

1:40:07

7.49

97

1:39:01

7.57

5:58:41

91

Terry Gardner

35

82

1:22:37

9.80

108

1:33:58

7.98

94

1:35:46

7.83

95

1:34:22

7.95

6:06:43

92

Sharon Brown

5

99

1:28:02

9.20

113

1:39:17

7.55

96

1:37:39

7.68

87

1:32:01

8.15

6:16:59

93

Leslie James

13

113

1:34:46

8.55

109

1:34:05

7.97

93

1:35:38

7.84

90

1:32:31

8.11

6:17:00

94

Nick Frantz

269

102

1:28:42

9.13

92

1:26:16

8.69

103

1:51:51

6.71

91

1:32:45

8.09

6:19:34

95

Patrick Bleffer

267

93

1:25:25

9.48

84

1:24:51

8.84

104

1:52:32

6.66

101

1:52:42

6.65

6:35:30

96

Richard Wiegert

302

98

1:27:13

9.29

106

1:32:52

8.08

105

1:54:50

6.53

99

1:44:11

7.20

6:39:06

97

Christopher Joseph

265

125

1:49:49

7.38

112

1:38:15

7.63

109

2:07:12

5.90

5

1:05:23

11.5

6:40:39

98

Relay: Silky 'Shoe In' Johnston Racing

464

131

2:23:30

5.64

94

1:26:35

8.66

101

1:44:41

7.16

52

1:19:15

9.46

6:54:01

99

Relay: Carmichael-Miller

424

123

1:47:57

7.50

102

1:28:52

8.44

100

1:42:55

7.29

102

2:03:35

6.07

7:03:19

100

Mike Miller

306

112

1:34:34

8.57

111

1:37:51

7.66

110

2:08:07

5.85

100

1:45:32

7.11

7:06:04

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

101

Chris Connolley

334

115

1:37:39

8.29

124

2:03:00

6.10

112

2:12:05

5.68

48

1:18:48

9.52

7:11:32

102

Bobbi Kimsey

10

124

1:49:26

7.40

120

1:47:37

6.97

108

1:56:36

6.43

98

1:42:29

7.32

7:16:08

103

Melissa Cooper

6

130

2:18:06

5.87

125

2:04:49

6.01

111

2:10:16

5.76

103

2:08:49

5.82

8:42:00

DNF

Bob Bumzey

37

83

1:23:06

9.75

76

1:23:23

8.99

7

1:05:34

11.4

 

 

 

 

DNF

Thomas McKanzi

282

64

1:18:28

10.3

56

1:17:09

9.72

73

1:27:13

8.60

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mark Hayes

314

41

1:15:21

10.7

58

1:17:34

9.67

102

1:44:43

7.16

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dena Ali

8

86

1:23:45

9.67

89

1:25:56

8.73

84

1:30:43

8.27

 

 

 

 

DNF

Rick Caudle

69

81

1:22:36

9.81

87

1:25:50

8.74

88

1:32:59

8.07

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dustin Wilson

268

95

1:25:58

9.42

73

1:21:26

9.21

98

1:40:19

7.48

 

 

 

 

DNF

Cameron Fraser

316

105

1:29:22

9.06

93

1:26:28

8.67

92

1:35:36

7.85

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jeff McConaghy

305

111

1:32:47

8.73

122

1:50:08

6.81

107

1:55:16

6.51

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mark Peters

308

121

1:44:25

7.76

115

1:40:09

7.49

106

1:55:11

6.51

 

 

 

 

DNF

Tom Moriarty

277

117

1:38:36

8.22

116

1:40:53

7.43

116

2:23:17

5.23

 

 

 

 

DNF

Christopher Nicchitta

38

122

1:44:30

7.75

121

1:48:05

6.94

113

2:13:28

5.62

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jason Kohrt

317

116

1:37:47

8.28

117

1:41:46

7.37

117

2:39:25

4.70

 

 

 

 

DNF

William Reynolds

301

119

1:40:15

8.08

127

2:09:43

5.78

115

2:17:41

5.45

 

 

 

 

DNF

Cedric Cyburn

204

129

1:55:42

7.00

126

2:09:03

5.81

114

2:17:32

5.45

 

 

 

 

DNF

Geoffrey Bergmark

80

6

1:05:11

12.4

29

1:12:21

10.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Adam Von Ochausen

335

42

1:15:24

10.7

66

1:19:51

9.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Relay: Slanter-Rosenholt

475

85

1:23:28

9.70

57

1:17:18

9.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Owen Simpson

275

62

1:18:09

10.4

100

1:28:01

8.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Eddie White

310

67

1:19:03

10.2

105

1:32:26

8.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jodi Winterton

3

96

1:26:51

9.33

101

1:28:13

8.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Wayne Holden, Jr

349

49

1:16:27

10.6

118

1:45:42

7.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel Krall

262

108

1:30:42

8.93

114

1:39:24

7.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

DNF

Ken Peeples

307

118

1:39:22

8.15

123

1:54:05

6.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Sarah Seiler

4

127

1:53:13

7.15

119

1:47:14

6.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Anakin Honeycutt

205

128

1:55:09

7.03

128

2:09:49

5.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kenny Cochran

343

50

1:16:31

10.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Anoy Davis

342

110

1:32:41

8.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Benjamin Lewis

271

126

1:51:20

7.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Allen Hellenga

270

132

2:24:20

5.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Will Gillette

279

133

3:44:52

3.60