Rivers Edge Mountain Bike Marathon

Overall Results

August 29, 2009


Results by www.OnTheMarkSports.com
 

Open Division

 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Rick Ryle

338

1

1:03:10

12.8

1

1:01:07

12.3

1

1:02:53

11.9

8

1:07:09

11.2

4:14:19

2

Andy Applegate

319

4

1:04:53

12.5

6

1:04:28

11.6

5

1:05:45

11.4

1

1:03:47

11.8

4:18:53

3

Jeremy Edge

273

2

1:03:57

12.7

4

1:03:51

11.7

3

1:05:23

11.5

7

1:06:17

11.3

4:19:28

4

James Wiant

347

8

1:07:05

12.1

3

1:03:41

11.8

2

1:04:33

11.6

5

1:05:42

11.4

4:21:01

5

Robert Fish

345

5

1:04:59

12.5

2

1:03:30

11.8

6

1:06:25

11.3

9

1:09:41

10.8

4:24:35

6

Michael Sciame

283

11

1:09:21

11.7

9

1:07:05

11.2

7

1:06:53

11.2

2

1:04:41

11.6

4:28:00

7

Chris Wieczorek

278

3

1:04:10

12.6

5

1:03:59

11.7

8

1:08:35

10.9

13

1:12:25

10.4

4:29:09

8

Dan Alion

312

6

1:05:21

12.4

11

1:08:05

11.0

12

1:11:01

10.6

4

1:05:41

11.4

4:30:08

9

Ronnie Dean

337

7

1:06:11

12.2

8

1:07:04

11.2

9

1:08:42

10.9

11

1:10:23

10.7

4:32:20

10

John Clonger

336

10

1:08:16

11.9

10

1:07:50

11.1

10

1:10:13

10.7

10

1:10:16

10.7

4:36:35

11

Rickey Visinslic

281

9

1:07:40

12.0

7

1:06:06

11.3

15

1:13:09

10.3

17

1:16:29

9.81

4:43:24

12

Matt Goelzer

333

12

1:11:23

11.3

35

1:20:20

9.34

11

1:10:24

10.7

6

1:06:00

11.4

4:48:07

13

Michael Cooney

346

15

1:12:30

11.2

14

1:13:03

10.3

14

1:12:01

10.4

12

1:11:10

10.5

4:48:44

14

Jeff Wise

321

25

1:16:12

10.6

12

1:10:23

10.7

13

1:11:34

10.5

20

1:17:07

9.73

4:55:16

15

Mark Brown

284

13

1:11:32

11.3

13

1:10:26

10.6

17

1:15:57

9.87

21

1:18:18

9.58

4:56:13

16

Carl Behan III

320

16

1:13:06

11.1

17

1:14:35

10.1

21

1:17:18

9.70

19

1:16:47

9.77

5:01:46

17

John Griffin

340

17

1:13:13

11.1

18

1:14:36

10.1

22

1:17:29

9.68

18

1:16:29

9.81

5:01:47

18

Lee Simril

341

31

1:17:24

10.5

28

1:17:00

9.74

19

1:17:03

9.73

14

1:12:39

10.3

5:04:06

19

Mark Drogalis

318

18

1:13:44

11.0

15

1:13:16

10.2

18

1:16:36

9.79

28

1:21:59

9.15

5:05:35

20

Brenda Simril

12

32

1:17:26

10.5

27

1:16:55

9.75

20

1:17:04

9.73

15

1:14:48

10.0

5:06:13

21

Mark Sackett

280

26

1:16:14

10.6

25

1:16:04

9.86

25

1:19:32

9.43

16

1:15:46

9.90

5:07:36

22

Harry Mathis

36

20

1:14:50

10.8

16

1:14:06

10.1

24

1:19:15

9.46

26

1:21:00

9.26

5:09:11

23

Mike Trujillano

303

43

1:21:00

10.0

19

1:15:00

10.0

16

1:14:16

10.1

27

1:21:49

9.17

5:12:05

24

Mark Johnson

311

33

1:17:47

10.4

29

1:17:02

9.74

26

1:19:46

9.40

22

1:18:29

9.56

5:13:04

25

Dylan Riddle

203

14

1:11:36

11.3

37

1:20:45

9.29

29

1:21:54

9.16

25

1:19:02

9.49

5:13:17

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

26

Eric Ross

274

23

1:15:41

10.7

24

1:15:53

9.88

27

1:20:04

9.37

29

1:22:00

9.15

5:13:38

27

Eric Turk

287

34

1:17:55

10.4

20

1:15:09

10.0

23

1:18:48

9.52

30

1:22:21

9.11

5:14:13

28

Walt Herbert

266

29

1:16:33

10.6

22

1:15:39

9.91

28

1:20:05

9.37

31

1:23:27

8.99

5:15:44

29

Zachary Slaybaugh

263

24

1:16:03

10.7

23

1:15:50

9.89

31

1:23:46

8.95

33

1:25:55

8.73

5:21:34

30

Joshua Wilson

276

39

1:18:33

10.3

26

1:16:18

9.83

32

1:23:58

8.93

37

1:28:27

8.48

5:27:16

31

Kyle Frank

272

19

1:14:00

10.9

21

1:15:18

10.0

39

1:28:02

8.52

43

1:31:15

8.22

5:28:35

32

Mike Pierce

285

44

1:22:02

9.87

41

1:23:59

8.93

35

1:25:47

8.74

24

1:18:58

9.50

5:30:46

33

Chris Joseph

286

35

1:17:56

10.4

33

1:19:31

9.43

30

1:23:41

8.96

42

1:31:04

8.24

5:32:12

34

Layla Billowitz

14

37

1:18:27

10.3

36

1:20:29

9.32

33

1:25:13

8.80

36

1:28:08

8.51

5:32:17

35

Christie Putnam

136

30

1:17:02

10.5

32

1:18:19

9.58

40

1:28:02

8.52

44

1:31:22

8.21

5:34:45

36

Stephen James

322

50

1:24:48

9.55

38

1:20:48

9.28

36

1:25:49

8.74

47

1:32:16

8.13

5:43:41

37

Bonnie Kleffman

11

45

1:22:04

9.87

53

1:27:28

8.57

38

1:27:14

8.60

39

1:29:19

8.40

5:46:05

38

Michael Peters

313

49

1:24:28

9.59

42

1:24:04

8.92

42

1:29:04

8.42

40

1:30:33

8.28

5:48:09

39

Sherry George

7

63

1:32:41

8.74

45

1:25:15

8.80

34

1:25:25

8.78

32

1:24:50

8.84

5:48:11

40

Jay Smith

348

57

1:28:06

9.19

52

1:27:00

8.62

43

1:29:22

8.39

34

1:26:40

8.65

5:51:08

41

Charles Myrick

309

58

1:28:35

9.14

43

1:24:38

8.86

41

1:28:59

8.43

38

1:28:59

8.43

5:51:11

42

Jason Leonard

264

61

1:29:30

9.05

50

1:26:40

8.65

44

1:30:40

8.27

35

1:27:05

8.61

5:53:55

43

Samuel Hollingsworth

304

40

1:18:41

10.3

58

1:33:33

8.02

46

1:31:59

8.15

45

1:31:43

8.18

5:55:56

44

Cathi Mowery

9

54

1:27:09

9.29

51

1:26:53

8.63

47

1:32:29

8.11

41

1:30:59

8.24

5:57:30

45

Jason Lee

339

42

1:20:44

10.0

47

1:26:02

8.72

51

1:36:54

7.74

50

1:33:56

7.98

5:57:36

46

Terry Gardner

35

46

1:22:37

9.80

59

1:33:58

7.98

50

1:35:46

7.83

51

1:34:22

7.95

6:06:43

47

Sharon Brown

5

56

1:28:02

9.20

63

1:39:17

7.55

52

1:37:39

7.68

46

1:32:01

8.15

6:16:59

48

Leslie James

13

67

1:34:46

8.55

60

1:34:05

7.97

49

1:35:38

7.84

48

1:32:31

8.11

6:17:00

49

Nick Frantz

269

59

1:28:42

9.13

48

1:26:16

8.69

55

1:51:51

6.71

49

1:32:45

8.09

6:19:34

50

Patrick Bleffer

267

51

1:25:25

9.48

44

1:24:51

8.84

56

1:52:32

6.66

55

1:52:42

6.65

6:35:30

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

51

Richard Wiegert

302

55

1:27:13

9.29

57

1:32:52

8.08

57

1:54:50

6.53

53

1:44:11

7.20

6:39:06

52

Christopher Joseph

265

76

1:49:49

7.38

62

1:38:15

7.63

61

2:07:12

5.90

3

1:05:23

11.5

6:40:39

53

Mike Miller

306

66

1:34:34

8.57

61

1:37:51

7.66

62

2:08:07

5.85

54

1:45:32

7.11

7:06:04

54

Chris Connolley

334

68

1:37:39

8.29

74

2:03:00

6.10

64

2:12:05

5.68

23

1:18:48

9.52

7:11:32

55

Bobbi Kimsey

10

75

1:49:26

7.40

70

1:47:37

6.97

60

1:56:36

6.43

52

1:42:29

7.32

7:16:08

56

Melissa Cooper

6

81

2:18:06

5.87

75

2:04:49

6.01

63

2:10:16

5.76

56

2:08:49

5.82

8:42:00

DNF

Bob Bumzey

37

47

1:23:06

9.75

40

1:23:23

8.99

4

1:05:34

11.4

 

 

 

 

DNF

Thomas McKanzi

282

38

1:18:28

10.3

30

1:17:09

9.72

37

1:27:13

8.60

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mark Hayes

314

21

1:15:21

10.7

31

1:17:34

9.67

54

1:44:43

7.16

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dena Ali

8

48

1:23:45

9.67

46

1:25:56

8.73

45

1:30:43

8.27

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dustin Wilson

268

52

1:25:58

9.42

39

1:21:26

9.21

53

1:40:19

7.48

 

 

 

 

DNF

Cameron Fraser

316

60

1:29:22

9.06

49

1:26:28

8.67

48

1:35:36

7.85

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jeff McConaghy

305

65

1:32:47

8.73

72

1:50:08

6.81

59

1:55:16

6.51

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mark Peters

308

73

1:44:25

7.76

65

1:40:09

7.49

58

1:55:11

6.51

 

 

 

 

DNF

Tom Moriarty

277

70

1:38:36

8.22

66

1:40:53

7.43

68

2:23:17

5.23

 

 

 

 

DNF

Christopher Nicchitta

38

74

1:44:30

7.75

71

1:48:05

6.94

65

2:13:28

5.62

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jason Kohrt

317

69

1:37:47

8.28

67

1:41:46

7.37

69

2:39:25

4.70

 

 

 

 

DNF

William Reynolds

301

72

1:40:15

8.08

77

2:09:43

5.78

67

2:17:41

5.45

 

 

 

 

DNF

Cedric Cyburn

204

80

1:55:42

7.00

76

2:09:03

5.81

66

2:17:32

5.45

 

 

 

 

DNF

Adam Von Ochausen

335

22

1:15:24

10.7

34

1:19:51

9.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Owen Simpson

275

36

1:18:09

10.4

54

1:28:01

8.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Eddie White

310

41

1:19:03

10.2

56

1:32:26

8.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jodi Winterton

3

53

1:26:51

9.33

55

1:28:13

8.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Wayne Holden, Jr

349

27

1:16:27

10.6

68

1:45:42

7.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel Krall

262

62

1:30:42

8.93

64

1:39:24

7.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

DNF

Ken Peeples

307

71

1:39:22

8.15

73

1:54:05

6.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Sarah Seiler

4

78

1:53:13

7.15

69

1:47:14

6.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Anakin Honeycutt

205

79

1:55:09

7.03

78

2:09:49

5.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kenny Cochran

343

28

1:16:31

10.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Anoy Davis

342

64

1:32:41

8.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Benjamin Lewis

271

77

1:51:20

7.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Allen Hellenga

270

82

2:24:20

5.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Will Gillette

279

83

3:44:52

3.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Single Speed

 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Shane Schreihart

81

2

1:05:31

12.4

2

1:04:35

11.6

1

1:05:54

11.4

1

1:07:12

11.2

4:23:12

2

Tim Anderson

74

6

1:09:01

11.7

1

1:03:46

11.8

3

1:07:33

11.1

6

1:12:33

10.3

4:32:53

3

James Shelton

350

3

1:06:52

12.1

4

1:07:19

11.1

5

1:09:22

10.8

3

1:10:53

10.6

4:34:26

4

Ross Dowswell

79

8

1:11:50

11.3

5

1:08:38

10.9

2

1:07:14

11.2

2

1:07:24

11.1

4:35:06

5

Avant Zac

78

4

1:08:03

11.9

3

1:06:00

11.4

4

1:08:01

11.0

8

1:16:08

9.85

4:38:12

6

Eric Hagerty

65

5

1:08:50

11.8

6

1:08:48

10.9

7

1:11:13

10.5

4

1:11:46

10.5

4:40:37

7

Luke Sagur

73

7

1:10:48

11.4

7

1:11:02

10.6

8

1:15:02

10.0

7

1:14:37

10.1

4:51:29

8

Bruce Stauffer

83

12

1:17:36

10.4

10

1:13:30

10.2

6

1:10:23

10.7

5

1:11:58

10.4

4:53:27

9

Kelly Klett

71

10

1:14:06

10.9

8

1:11:37

10.5

9

1:15:08

10.0

9

1:16:13

9.84

4:57:04

10

Mike Ormand

67

13

1:19:20

10.2

13

1:16:29

9.81

10

1:20:36

9.31

12

1:23:19

9.00

5:19:44

11

Kyle Moss

68

15

1:21:18

10.0

11

1:14:31

10.1

11

1:22:59

9.04

11

1:21:44

9.18

5:20:32

12

De Saputra

77

9

1:12:06

11.2

12

1:15:00

10.0

18

1:35:28

7.86

16

1:29:44

8.36

5:32:18

13

Kenneth Accetta

76

18

1:23:50

9.66

19

1:25:54

8.73

12

1:23:00

9.04

10

1:19:37

9.42

5:32:21

14

Sean Callihan

72

14

1:19:31

10.2

15

1:23:49

8.95

14

1:29:56

8.34

14

1:28:24

8.48

5:41:40

15

Scott George

75

19

1:23:55

9.65

17

1:24:44

8.85

17

1:34:43

7.92

13

1:24:56

8.83

5:48:18

16

Stephen Pepitone

70

17

1:23:12

9.74

16

1:24:01

8.93

15

1:32:41

8.09

17

1:33:52

7.99

5:53:46

17

Tim Arnold

66

20

1:29:16

9.07

20

1:29:49

8.35

13

1:27:09

8.61

15

1:29:31

8.38

5:55:45

18

Joel Watson

82

11

1:17:11

10.5

14

1:22:22

9.11

19

1:40:07

7.49

18

1:39:01

7.57

5:58:41

DNF

Rick Caudle

69

16

1:22:36

9.81

18

1:25:50

8.74

16

1:32:59

8.07

 

 

 

 

DNF

Geoffrey Bergmark

80

1

1:05:11

12.4

9

1:12:21

10.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duo Male

 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Relay: Steurer-Wood

470

1

1:05:43

12.3

5

1:09:11

10.8

1

1:05:06

11.5

2

1:03:11

11.9

4:23:11

2

Relay: Skeleton Crew

466

2

1:07:08

12.1

2

1:07:06

11.2

2

1:05:19

11.5

5

1:08:31

10.9

4:28:04

3

Relay: SouthPark Cycles

456

3

1:12:11

11.2

4

1:07:53

11.0

5

1:09:29

10.8

3

1:05:41

11.4

4:35:14

4

Relay: The James Earl Gang

460

8

1:16:15

10.6

3

1:07:21

11.1

9

1:16:56

9.75

4

1:07:45

11.1

4:48:17

5

Relay: Harkey Brothers

453

14

1:22:24

9.83

1

1:05:23

11.5

10

1:18:22

9.57

1

1:02:16

12.0

4:48:25

6

Relay: SYCAMORE CYCLES

463

7

1:14:35

10.9

6

1:13:22

10.2

7

1:12:06

10.4

7

1:12:32

10.3

4:52:35

7

Relay: Bolt Brothers

461

6

1:13:47

11.0

12

1:18:42

9.53

4

1:08:40

10.9

10

1:19:00

9.49

5:00:09

8

Relay: Tucker-Green

472

10

1:18:02

10.4

8

1:16:55

9.75

14

1:25:41

8.75

8

1:17:33

9.67

5:18:11

9

Relay: Hensley-Harlowe

474

4

1:12:22

11.2

15

1:24:13

8.91

6

1:11:32

10.5

17

1:32:03

8.15

5:20:10

10

Relay: The Ambiguously Happy Duo

465

5

1:13:03

11.1

17

1:26:06

8.71

3

1:07:52

11.1

18

1:33:11

8.05

5:20:12

11

Relay: Stumpthumper Rockjumper

462

12

1:21:21

10.0

7

1:15:23

9.9

13

1:23:49

8.95

13

1:21:29

9.20

5:22:02

12

Relay: Byrds Group

457

13

1:21:23

10.0

19

1:32:23

8.12

12

1:19:36

9.42

6

1:09:19

10.8

5:22:41

13

Relay: Underdogs

468

11

1:19:26

10.2

9

1:16:58

9.74

16

1:29:26

8.39

9

1:18:33

9.55

5:24:23

14

Relay: Team Vets

454

16

1:25:17

9.50

14

1:21:16

9.23

11

1:19:16

9.46

14

1:23:01

9.03

5:28:50

15

Relay: Tarheel Trailblazers

452

19

1:35:11

8.51

11

1:18:06

9.60

17

1:34:12

7.96

12

1:20:38

9.30

5:48:07

16

Relay: Team Zaxby's

455

9

1:17:48

10.4

20

1:37:37

7.68

8

1:16:10

9.85

19

1:36:33

7.77

5:48:08

17

Relay: Metz/Denton

458

18

1:29:45

9.03

16

1:24:52

8.84

15

1:29:16

8.40

15

1:27:05

8.61

5:50:58

18

Relay: Mantel-Scorsone

467

17

1:29:00

9.10

13

1:19:45

9.40

18

1:42:20

7.33

16

1:27:34

8.56

5:58:39

19

Relay: Silky 'Shoe In' Johnston Racing

464

20

2:23:30

5.64

18

1:26:35

8.66

19

1:44:41

7.16

11

1:19:15

9.46

6:54:01

DNF

Relay: Slanter-Rosenholt

475

15

1:23:28

9.70

10

1:17:18

9.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duo Female

 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Relay: Blood Thirsty Oreo

421

1

1:15:37

10.7

2

1:18:48

9.52

1

1:14:23

10.1

2

1:16:48

9.77

5:05:36

2

Relay: Fiets Maan Racing

422

2

1:25:31

9.47

1

1:17:04

9.73

2

1:22:32

9.09

1

1:16:16

9.83

5:21:23

3

Relay: Mitcham-Smith

423

3

1:44:02

7.79

3

1:20:05

9.37

3

1:25:20

8.79

3

1:18:44

9.53

5:48:11

 

Duo Coed

 

------- Lap 1 -------

------- Lap 2 -------

------- Lap 3 -------

------- Lap 4 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Relay: Dynamic Duo

409

2

1:06:49

12.1

1

1:06:42

11.2

2

1:05:54

11.4

1

1:07:09

11.2

4:26:34

2

Relay: Lee-Cates

425

1

1:06:13

12.2

4

1:17:49

9.64

1

1:00:50

12.3

5

1:20:40

9.30

4:45:32

3

Relay: Team Weekes

419

3

1:08:33

11.8

5

1:22:03

9.14

4

1:15:47

9.90

4

1:18:20

9.57

5:04:43

4

Relay: Docherty-Clyburn

427

6

1:24:01

9.64

2

1:06:45

11.2

6

1:23:54

8.94

2

1:11:50

10.4

5:06:30

5

Relay: 2 sports docs

420

5

1:19:55

10.1

3

1:15:08

10.0

5

1:22:25

9.10

3

1:14:38

10.0

5:12:06

6

Relay: Smith-Frank

426

4

1:19:05

10.2

6

1:27:34

8.56

3

1:14:11

10.1

6

1:24:17

8.90

5:25:07

7

Relay: Carmichael-Miller

424

7

1:47:57

7.50

7

1:28:52

8.44

7

1:42:55

7.29

7

2:03:35

6.07

7:03:19